What's my name again?

Wednesday, February 6, 2008

Yesterday, I returned from my trip to Jacksonville, where I had the opportunity to meet up with the fabulous Jess from Blissful Photos. The two of us had a "date" on Monday with the Bellies and Babies conference. It was such an amazing conference and I feel that I got soooo much out of it. You will all see the fruit of that in just a few months! :) It was also wonderful, because on my way home, I had the chance to stop in Gainesville to have brunch with a good friend of mine, who I haven't seen in ages! I just love catching up with friends!

Well, on another fun note,I love these little surveys brought to us by myspace. hahaha. this one I just had to share, it was too funny.

The next 2 weeks are filled with In Love sessions and Family Portraits, so I can't wait to share!!! enjoy.

Funny Names
1. ROCK STAR NAME:(first pet, current car):
Bunny Altima (ha)

2. GANGSTA NAME: (fav ice cream flavor, favorite type of shoe):
Chocolate Heels

3. NATIVE AMERICAN NAME: (favorite color, favorite animal):
Orange Penguin

4. SOAP OPERA NAME: (middle name, city where you were born in):
Lynne Clearwater

5. STAR WARS NAME: (the first 3 letters of your last name, first 2 of your first name)
Shoke

6. SUPERHERO NAME: (The 2nd favorite color, favorite drink):
Black Coffee

7. NASCAR NAME: (the first names of your grandfathers)
Walter Frank

8. DANCER NAME: ( the name of your favorite perfume/cologne/scent, favorite candy):
Bahamma Butterfinger

10. TV WEATHER ANCHOR NAME: (Your 5th grade teacher’s last name, a major city that starts with the same letter):
(uh oh, I can't remember her name, so I'll put my favorite teachers name)
Kerr Keetley (keetley is in Utah, I had to google to find one, lol)

11. SPY NAME: (your favorite season/holiday, flower):
Fall Dandelion

12. CARTOON NAME: (favorite fruit, article of clothing you’re wearing right now):
kiwi Dress

5 comments:

Kara Pennington Photography said...

Yay! It was so fun to see you :)

ashley & jeremy parsons said...

Hahah. Your gangsta name and your soap opera name are my most favorite!!

Rachel Brooke said...

orange penguin??! hahah, thats one fierce native american right there!

Shores Photography said...

Kara-I agree it was fun, and way over due :)

ashley-My gangsta name makes me giggle hahaha, it was too perfect

haha rachel- the orange penguin will attack when the moon is full and the eagle crows. lol

Corinna Hoffman Photography said...

Orange Penguin, niiice!