Our Year so far...

Monday, January 5, 2009

Right now we're in Virginia mentoring another photographer. I love coming to Virginia. I say this every time,but there is just something so peaceful about this place :)

Here are just a few shots John got of me while shooting today :) we finished off our session at John's brothers house :) soooo much to work with on this many acres :)

(no mom, I'm not hitting her, I'm adjusting her shirt,lol)


explaining the art of composition :)

the cows were very curious, haha

I can't wait to show you the shots we got!

2 comments:

ohana photographers-david and kimi said...

how sweet is that! haha love the curious cow shot!

Kenzie Shores Photography said...

those cows are the best, especially when they start to mooooooo, hahaha